ADMIN:

Website Coming Soon

Apricot Kernel Oil

£19.50

What are the benefits for you?

Apricot kernel oil may be called “The queen of elasticity” because of its extremely high-moisturized effect on the skin. Apricot kernel oil is rich in vitamin F, which moisturizes the skin. It is rich in vitamins A and E. Ideal for dry and aging skin, it nourishes and softens, slows aging, nourishes and strengthens hair. Prevents hair loss and breakage of the tips. Adds softness and smoothness of the skin and hair. Particularly suitable for delicate, sensitive and dehydrated skin as well as all type of skins. Excellent for pregnancy against belly striates. Apricot kernel oil is a multifunctional oil, does not stuff the pores, no allergen.

How you can use it?

Instead of daily face and body cream, eye-contour cream after bath. You can make a hair and face mask. Ideal for massage in SPA procedures. If you put a lot amount on your face, take off the extra amount with cosmetic tampon full of Rose water. You can use it as well as an ingredient in your creams, body lotions, face and hair masks, shower gels, body scrubs, and hand-made soaps.

How often you can use it?

Daily, every day, morning and in the evening, no limitation, as our oil is 100% pure, no chemical ingredients, no solvents, registered by the Vegan Society, appropriate for vegan and vegetarians, it is gentle care for your skin.

.

Contact Us

Item added to cart